Click an image to enlarge. Shop Online
A Friend of Mine by Charles Held |
A Very Good Year III by Marty Atwell |
Afternoon Peace II by Janet Gilliland |
Astoria Garden by Sandra Seckington |
Ballet Folklorico by Beverly Berwick |
Best of Theme - San Diego's Star by Craig Anderson |
Best of Miniatures - Balboa Park Minstrels by Luis Juarez |
Butterfly Koi by Rebecca McCullough |
Cactus Garden at Balboa Park by Mike Hefner |
Cascades by Jami Wright |
Cherries With A Checkered Past by Susan Keith |
Chillin' in Philly by Barbara Gorman Crawford |
Coachman by Keming Chen |
COS Lizard by Susan Hewitt |
Cosmic Dreamscape 3 by Wanda Honeycutt |
Creekside Memories by Marcella Martin |
Deck Time III by Julie Anderson |
Dinner in Georgetown by Vi Gassman |
Duncannon Beach by Susan Wormsley |
Egrets in the Reeds by Susan Weinberg-Harter |
Fading Beauty by Marty Atwell |
Fancy Pants II, Sketch by Julie Anderson |
First Place - Along the River's Edge by Susan Keith |
Flowers in Our Summer Garden by Joan McKasson |
Freedom II by Roberta Dyer |
Glorious Big Birds 2 by Cynthia Roach |
Hanky by Christina Fries-Miller |
Hat Girl by Marilyn Shayegan |
Holding On by Jean Silva |
Honorable Mention - All Aboard by Pat Dispenziere |
Honorable Mention - Chesapeake Bay by Michael Garberick |
Honorable Mention - Emma's Day Out by Richard Glassman |
Honorable Mention - Summer Trumpets by Irena Petraitiene |
Honorable Mention Miniatures - Harry by Ann Slater |
Ice Floe by Carol Mansfield |
In the Land of Suites by Linda Mullen |
Jurors Commendation - Barbara by Diane Kalt |
Jurors Commendation - Coronado Marina by Luis Juarez |
Jurors Commendation - Double Dome by Michelle Clark-Cadwell |
Jurors Commendation - Very Old Robot by Carol Mansfield |
La Jolla Shores Sunset by Susanne Slater |
Layers No. 17 (Spring) by Marion Mettler |
Lines of Communication 248, CNN.COM by Carol Thomason |
Lone Dance by Jean Coombs |
Looking Out the Window at LA County Art Museum by Vykki Mende Gray |
Low Spot in the Road by Drew Bandish |
Maelstrom by Linda Drake |
Massetto by Lorri Lynch |
Merge by Mark Smith |
Morning Light by David Howell |
Nana by Roberta Dyer |
North of Hilo--Torch Ginger by Carol Roberts |
Old Town Shop by Linda Renner |
Play Koi With Me by Bonnie Rinier |
Punkmeister! by Chuck McPherson |
Rain on Route 395 by Rebecca McCullough |
Santa Monica spring by Glory Giffin |
Second Place - 2nd and 46th by Charles Rouse |
Self-Portrait 2 Mirrors by Charles Held |
Sierras by Jean Silva |
Sm. Waterfalls by Vita Sorrentino |
Still Friends by Astrid Edel Walter |
Thatched in Wiltshire? II by Gerald Bischoff |
The Undercurrent of My Emotions by Elena Lomakin |
Third Place - Rancho Santa Fe Library by Keming Chen |
Upper Cutbank by Maureen Price |
Wall Graffiti by Lynette Bredow |
Water for Birds by Elaine Harvey |
What the World Needs Now by Ann Slater |
Ice Cold Lemonade by Beverly Berwick |
Farmers Road by Susan Wormsley |
Lotus Lover by Shinja Scheidnes |