(* Directors reporting to the President; ** Program managers reporting to the VP)
Board meetings are open to all members
|
|||
There are two committees supporting the board
Please refer to our SDWS Org chart for a summary of all roles for 2023-2024 |
|||
President* Drew Bandish |
Past President / Strategic Planning Manager*
Scott Trimlett |
||
Vice President / Programs*
Karen Weir |
|
Treasurer / Finance Committee Manager*
Nell Bartlett |
|
Advisor / Membership* Mary Wood |
Comptroller*
Vickie Kleen |
||
Membership Manager Gloria Chadwick |
Secretary*
Toby Scriba |
Education / Outreach |
Education/Outreach Director* Carol Van Vooren |
|
Financial Development |
Development Director* Bev Tuzin |
Financial Development Consultant Pat Wahlen |
||
Grant Writing Team Mary Ann Rogers |
Grant Writing Team Mary Sue Compton |
||
Update in progress |
Grant Writing Team Carolyn Curtice |
Update in progress |
Member at Large Jean Silva |
Gallery |
Facilities Director* Kevin Liddell |
Library Manager Marsha Alexander |
||
Library Manager Terri Nelson |
|
International Exhibition |
International Exhibition Director* Roberto Morfin |
2023 International Exhibition Co-Director Joe Gass |
Marketing |
Marketing Director*
Michele Joyce |
Communications Manager Susi Graff |
||
Member Shows, Publicity Coordinator & Blog Manager Carla Scheidlinger |
Social Media Consultant Beth Purcell |
||
Ad & Media Promotions
Susan Wormsley |
Creative Consultant Chuck McPherson |
Volunteering |
|||
Volunteer Director* Rebecca McCullough |
Staffing Assistance Fan Li |
Member Shows |
|||
Member Shows Director* Christa Thurber |
Asst. Member Shows Director
Linda Beinhoff |
||
Shipping & Handling Coordinator
Susan Wormsley |
Update in progress |
Shipping & Handling Coordinator Steve Love |
|
Update in progress |
Hanging Team Gloria Henderson |
Update in progress |
People's Choice Mary Hartley |
Plein Air Shows |
|||
Plein Air Show Director* Jenny Rivera |
Plein Air Show Manager Sarah Sullivan |
Technology |
|||
Technology Director* Tina Fries-Miller |
|
WebstArt Program Manager Dave Miller |
|
Tech Quality Assurance (QA) Susan Wormsley |
Specialty Show Support Carolyn Rosado |
||
Website Content Editor Joe Gass |
Technology Volunteer Maureen Anastacio |
Workshops |
Workshops Director* Stephanie Van de Wetering |
Workshops Registrar Vickie Kleen |
||
Workshops Manager Kathleen Scoggin |
Workshops Manager Catie Somers |
||
Beginner Workshops Manager Terri Nelson |
Collections - Permanent & History |
|||
Permanent Collection Manager** Ed Abrams |
Update in progress |
Permanent Collection Manager** Jodell Abrams |
|
Historian** Gay Weston |
Paint-outs |
|||
Thursday Paint-outs Manager** Gabriel Stockton |
Update in progress |
Thursday Paint-outs Manager** Heather Crellin |
|
Second Saturday Paint-outs Manager** Lorri Lynch |
Update in progress |
Life Drawing on Wednesdays Manager** Jean Silva |
Western Federation |
Western Federation Coordinator** Gordon Bashant |