Click an image to enlarge. Shop Online
Shirk Studios Cash Award ($100) Enigma by Denise Athanas |
In Memory of Jacques Singer Cash Award ($100) Grazing at the Getty by Craig Anderson |
Golden Artist Colors Merchandise Award ($100) I Know You by Robin St. Louis |
In Memory of Our Daughter Maria M. Niamir Cash Award ($100) Market by J. Priede Rodriguez |
Pat Brentnall Cash Award ($100) Here We Are by Fealing Lin |
Suzanne Geller Cash Award ($100) One for Jade by Mel Lacki |
Chuck McPherson/macStudios Cash Award From the 8th Floor by Arup Lodh |
Gail and Ed Rogers Cash Award ($100) Ship Shape by Karen Knutson |
Jeanette Osias Cash Award ($100) Smoking Globalization II by Ananta Mandal |
The Perfect Workout Cash Award ($100) Life Class by Ken Goldman |
Scarborough Cash Award ($100) Imaginary Friend by Sandrine Pelissier |
Andy Hedekin Cash Award ($100) On the Edge of Perception by Myrna Wacknov |
Anne & Mike Hedekin in Memory of Donna Kieselbach Cash Award ($100) Great Expectation by Douglas Lew |
ArtPoints Merchandise Award ($115) Night Kimono by Jane Burnham |
Logan Graphic Products Merchandise Award Window to the Soul by Susan Mae Hull |
Cheap Joe's Art Stuff Merchandise Award Canyon Dance by Sue Johnston |
Savoir-Faire Merchandise Award ($125) Bolero by Vi Gassman |
Point Loma Artists Cash Award ($150) Pin Action III by Linda Baker |
Speed Hill Memorial Cash Award ($150) Winter Tidepool by Carlton Plummer |
Winsor & Newton Merchandise Award ($150) Syncopated Man by Lynn Knowles |
Accent on Watercolor Cash Award ($150) The Barnacle Boat by Dan Burt |
Daniel Smith Artists' Materials Merchandise Award ($165) Soloist by Shahla Dorafshan |
Visions Critique Group Cash Award ($175) Come Together by Donna Watson |
Carol & Ed Thomason Family Cash Award ($200) What Street? by Betty Hock |
International Exhibition Director's Cash Award ($200) Front and Center by Nancy Stark |
Blick Art Materials Merchandise Award ($200) Shaft No.9 by Trish Mayberry |
Jim Bartlett Custom Framing Merchandise Award ($200) Maya of Chichicastenango VII by Jan Ledbetter |
Watercolor West Reciprocal Cash Award ($200) Backyard by Li Ruian |
Woodside Animal Hospital/Eunice Porte Memorial Cash Award ($200) Jenny Seated by Ratindra Das |
Pacific Palettes Critique Group Cash Award ($225) Queens Landing by Thomas Owen |
SDWS Presidents' Circle Cash Award ($240) Yuma Crossing by Stan Goudey |
Frank M. Thayer Memorial Cash Award ($250) Brian by Carol Ann Schrader |
Ana Drobnies Cash Award ($250) The Orange Umbrella by Donna Zagotta |
Mike & Ally Benbrook Cash Award ($250) and Michael & Claudia (West) Ehrenfeld Postcard Award ($250) End of the Line by Charles Rouse |
Tara Materials Merchandise Award ($260) Liberal Rhythms Released by Lana L. Grow |
Holbein Merchandise Award ($335) Stretching the Truth by Diane Schmidt |
M. Graham & Co. Merchandise Award ($460) Warm Sunshine in Cold Winter by Zhou Tianya |
Linda Doll Seminar Group Cash Award ($500) The Pigeons, Piazza San Marco by Judy Morris |
SDWS Award of Excellence (5th) Cash Award ($650) A Delicate Balance by Elaine Daily-Birnbaum |
SDWS Award of Excellence (4th) Cash Award ($650) Bus Philosopher by Kathleen Byrd |
SDWS Award of Excellence (6th) Cash Award ($650) Thespian by Carol Hubbard |
Alison Christler (3rd) Cash Award ($720) Trust Your Own Intuition by Sandi D’Alessandro |
Hunt Financial Services Cash Award ($100) Nest Eggs on Wall Street 3 by Katharine Cartwright |
Porte Family (2nd) Cash Award ($750) California Grant by Htun Tin |
SDWS Best of Show Cash Award ($1000) Conner and Maurice by George James |
|||