Click an image to enlarge. Shop Online
Ambiguity by Sally Mook |
An Evolving Ridgeback by John White |
Ane Agostini Family Cash Award -- Water Town by Zhou Tianya |
APT Critque Group Cash Award -- Red Comin at Cha by Elaine Nunnally |
Attitude by Beverly Jozwiak |
AWM Global Advisors Cash Award -- Baja Shrimpers by Charles Rouse |
Beach Access at Torrey Pines by Drew Bandish |
Benbrook Family Cash Award -- Time For Whispers by Betty Hock |
Big Love by Beverly Berwick |
Bluebird of Happiness by Trish Mayberry |
Bouie Street Spring by James Davis |
Bring the Noise by Ananta Mandal |
Cambridge Rider by Chung Wei Chien |
Can You Dig It by Iretta Hunter |
Carnival Hoardings by Aditya Shirke |
Chick & Cheri Mills Cash Award -- Still Waiting by Phyllis Tseng |
Claremont Depot by Maureen Wheeler |
Coastal Anxiety #11 by Stan Kurth |
Crescendo by Carol Hubbard |
Crocodile Crunch by Lola Juris |
Early Shadows by Ana Laura Salazar |
Echoes in Time II by Patricia Abraham |
Grace by Judy Janc |
Greece /1/, Nea Vrasna by Vsevolod Sharko |
Harbor No3 by Grace Haverty |
Icy by Ruth Ellen Hoag |
In Memory of Gail & Cindy Cash Award -- WITHIN BOUNDS II by Denise Athanas |
In Memory of John Hastings Cash Award -- Idle Hands by Myrna Wacknov |
Inside The Veil by Val Wright |
It's A Breeze by Judi Betts |
James and Jean Waters Cash Award -- Las Meninas III bt Kirby Kendrick |
Jungle Man by Luis Llarina |
Kazakh XV by Lynne Hardwick |
Light in the Canyon by Stan Goudey |
Lines of Communication 232, WINDPOWER.COM by Carol Thomason |
Lonely White Drum by Pablo Ruben Lopez Sanz |
Mangoes and Grapes by Chris Krupinski |
May San Diego County by Sue Hopkins |
Morning Raga by Swaraj Das |
Morning Rays by Irfan Khan |
Oh Buoy by Ruth Miller |
Once Upon A Time by Donna Watson |
One, Two, Three by Roberta Dyer |
Orange Cliffs by Sandra Humphries |
Paris When It Sizzles by Bonnie Woods |
Pathway by Carol Staub |
Pear Pair by Vickie Nelson |
Pianissomo, Setsuko Okubo by Setsuko Okubo |
Red Bamboo by Alice Owen |
Red Light / Green Light by Antonio Masi |
Rock Glow by Carlton Plummer |
SDWS Best In Show -- Love My Flowers by Shahla Dorafshan |
SDWS Board of Directors ' Cash Award -- Arezzo by Michael Reardon |
SDWS Past Presidents' Cash Award -- Working Girl I by Stephanie Goldman |
SDWS Postcard Cash Award -- Filling Station Cafe VII: Waiting by Angela Chang |
SDWS Second Place -- Timelines on the Silk Road: Industrial Evolution by Kathleen Conover |
SDWS Signatures Members' Award -- The Nook by Brenda Swenson |
SDWS Third Place -- She Stands Alone by Elaine Daily-Birnbaum |
Somethin's Fishy by Wanda Honeycutt |
Spring Sonata Series 2 by Pia Stern |
Summers End by Sue Johnston |
Sunset Dossier - Monhegan by Miles Batt, Sr. |
Take me there by Robert McIntyre |
Tarot Card Reader by Valerie Larsen |
The Dyer Family Cash Award -- Dublin, Bikes by Cristine Weatherby |
The Final Touch by Debbie Chevalier |
The Hope of Childhood by Linda Doll |
The Maya of Chichicastenango CLXIII by Jan Ledbetter |
The Palace afternoon by Hong Shan |
The Play of Light IV by Pat Dispenziere |
The Street Sweepers by JoAnn Formia |
Thomason, Hedekin, Hedman in Memory of Donna Kieselbach -- Faces of Myrna by Ken Goldman |
Thomason, Hedekin, Hedman: The Perfect Workout.com Cash Award -- Emma in Landscape by Richard Glassman |
Together Through Time #2 by Robbie Laird |
Urban Fragments by Jane Riles |
Urban Landscape by Alice Kayuha |
Valldemossa by Jerrie McCluskey |
Variant: Behind the Scene by Robert Mejer |
Vineyards Fall Color by Sandy Gangwer |
Visionary by Diane Kalt |
voiceless by Laura Lehman |
Waiting by Hsiao-Hui Huang |
Waterfront Living China by Shuang Li |
Waves by Mary Strawn |
Welcome To My Parlor by Carol Frye |
Where's the Chocolate Shop? by Ryan Fox |
Willow Wisp by Peggi Habets |
With Grace by Melanie Coutts |
Word Games by Helen Hayes |
After the Storm 3 by Darcy Scott |
Painting the Bell Jar by Mel Lacki |
Bubbles by Kathleen Eichler. |
Relationship by Chinmaya Panda |
Simple Grace by Arena Shawn |
Buoyant by David Castle |